Aftonbladet.Se - Info

aftonbladet.se
aftonbladet receives about 510,500 unique visitors and 2,108,365 (4.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,084.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,969,419.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aftonbladet.se is ranked number 1,114 in the world and 0.1021% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Stockholm, 26, Sweden and links to network IP address 144.63.250.5.

About - Aftonbladet.Se

WRITE article about aftonbladet.se

How many visitors does aftonbladet.se get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
510,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,315,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,108,365 (4.13 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,114 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1021% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
9,746
Average Load Time:
(2151 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 86.4%87.9%5
Thailand 2.2%2.2%514
Norway 1.7%1.5%301
United States 1.5%1.1%15622
Finland 1.3%1.1%324
Denmark 1.2%0.9%391
Spain 0.9%1.4%2683
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%4606

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
aftonbladet.se
95.18%83.33%3.43
tv.aftonbladet.se
20.62%10.48%1.99
bloggar.aftonbladet.se
4.01%1.59%1.56
lajkat.aftonbladet.se
2.28%1.51%2.6
myhome.aftonbladet.se
1.56%0.63%1.6
esport.aftonbladet.se
0.95%0.29%1.2
rabattkoder.aftonbladet.se
0.83%0.24%1.1
viktklubb.aftonbladet.se
0.74%0.25%1.3
klimathotet.aftonbladet.se
0.67%0.19%1.1
wwwc.aftonbladet.se
0.50%0.14%1.1
sok.aftonbladet.se
0.48%0.20%1.7
boom.aftonbladet.se
0.44%0.13%1.1
kadhammar.aftonbladet.se
0.42%0.11%1.0
kampanj.aftonbladet.se
0.37%0.10%1.1
darbarnensover.aftonbladet.se
0.26%0.07%1.0
story.aftonbladet.se
0.21%0.06%1.1
manager.aftonbladet.se
0.14%0.39%11
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  732,858
Follow Links:
  673,814
Nofollow Links:
  59,044
Referring Domains:
  13,041
Referring IPs:
  8,241

Domain Overview

SEMrush aftonbladet.se
Domain:
  aftonbladet.se
Rank:
  30,530
Organic Keywords:
  18,367
Organic Traffic:
  37,947
Organic Cost:
  $209.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

aftonbladet.se Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  13,982
Facebook shares:
  18,674
Facebook comments:
  12,174
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  3,913
Facebook total:
  44,830
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  2,060
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  151
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much aftonbladet.se can earn?

Website Value:
$3,969,419.83
Daily Revenue:
$4,084.00
Monthly Revenue:
$122,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,490,660.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is aftonbladet.se hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
144.63.250.5
ASN:
AS33976 
ISP:
Aftonbladet Hierta AB 
Server Location:
Stockholm
26
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 144.63.250.5

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.aftonbladet.se/dist/js/mixpanel-touch.min.js?1450790030
http://www.aftonbladet.se/dist/js/m-general.min.js?1450790030
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.aftonbladet.se/dist/css/m-general.min.css?1450790030

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 65.6KiB (11% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/22007685/660/imageColumn/84f29c1e40adb/A(F)-%C3%84R-MAN-RIK---F%C3%84RG.gif could save 7.7KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.omni-cdn.se/images/6a05e737-37b8-4197-8631-fcc3807ab1f7?w=130 could save 3.7KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.omni-cdn.se/images/5***d4230-aa22-42e2-8046-92214102758a?w=130 could save 3.6KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://imgs.aftonbladet-cdn.se/images/ff5373e4-6ba1-44bd-9d64-0433558719ff?w=130 could save 3.6KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://imgs.aftonbladet-cdn.se/images/1c9d17e6-486f-41d4-b94d-95593f862529?w=130 could save 3.6KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://imgs.aftonbladet-cdn.se/images/ede8b886-00e6-4f7b-ae8f-6145209d010e?w=130 could save 3.5KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images-9.svd-cdn.se/v2/images/2735c401-815c-479d-ba76-940e685895ea?fit=crop&h=150&q=60&w=485&s=b2130b7567096baf46b5a41a0ece977ab75***9f3 could save 3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/22003310/660/normal/fbfb52019ed66/barnenochskarmarnatestbalk.gif could save 2.6KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21999121/660/normal/63f752f3abf82/hassansoffernybalk.gif could save 2.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21985154/660/imageColumn/08752d6a6c91e/alicia-vikander-Bulls000gxrbe-753x1050.jpg could save 1.6KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21977432/567/imageColumn/dc326fb5b632c/psyk1.jpg could save 1.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/assets/gfx/plussymbols2x.png?48011 could save 1.4KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21984425/660/normal/6a6f93e7e5647/strumpbyxa_plus.jpg could save 1.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21990242/660/imageColumn/e0b415ef32ed8/expertermob.jpg could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21977884/660/imageColumn/a96c65e3a564c/unnamed.jpg could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21986354/660/normal/07e67539574bd/bloggare.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21990873/660/imageColumnDouble/e0c36021c0caa/e934b72a-ddee-4df5-9cf3-420d9d18948b could save 1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/22007155/660/imageColumnDouble/c1735338c2cfc/gubbar.jpg could save 1,023B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.omni-cdn.se/images/cf3ab957-d76c-4d55-8dea-99f4cd3d***ce?w=130 could save 1,023B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/22004715/637/normal/df6217ed***8b3/vikt.jpg could save 1,020B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/22001414/660/imageColumnDouble/48213bf322a74/julbocken.jpg could save 975B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/22007242/660/normal/3fa3200228811/poli.jpg could save 975B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/22004303/637/normal/b1ba94c6b4206/stureplan.jpg could save 913B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/18987663/660/normal/09fbb4bb78902/%C3%96RESUNDST%C3%85G.jpg could save 899B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21835878/660/normal/a7490cbbf6c30/partyper_kollage.jpg could save 887B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21955884/637/normal/3083b806ec723/anledningen.jpg could save 862B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21817838/548/normal/2cb6c98325467/is.jpg could save 852B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/20907327/660/normal/2d405274d8649/maddel.jpg could save 846B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/22007011/660/imageColumnDouble/b28b8614a4252/12.JPG could save 831B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21984372/660/normal/9c96b7fe4e3b3/hassanettaNY.jpg could save 830B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21989152/630/normal/1b0dcb899f3a9/globen_puff.jpg could save 820B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/22003386/660/normal/c625ef93f3225/fajtscreen.jpg could save 815B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21977555/660/normal/5d318a7170c41/barn.jpg could save 811B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/22006353/600/normal/8f9ae67d638c3/baby.jpg could save 797B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/20089864/660/imageColumnDouble/79d2b0e77c6e1/Sherine.jpg could save 791B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21976650/660/normal/31b1533c2e1c1/soffpotatis.jpg could save 720B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/22007330/660/imageColumnDouble/080031a91faa0/solit.jpg could save 687B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21944281/660/normal/d34f7b1ff9894/uppkoppladebrandman.jpg could save 685B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images-3.svd-cdn.se/v2/images/c3e76b43-7636-451e-9358-1cc63eae9785?fit=crop&h=125&q=60&w=240&s=b5119042e3da85120b1f8b6087cbee94712c99d8 could save 681B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21979445/660/imageColumnDouble/533b87e1b6a26/kreditkorten.jpg could save 678B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/22008612/637/normal/71007efe8438f/swe10.jpg could save 610B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21978676/637/normal/ca4f3edc6e5d8/jvm.jpg could save 595B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/21979240/496/normal/4caa1dcc87b77/103566-serial.jpg could save 561B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/22007508/637/normal/20e3379752cc9/nath.jpg could save 555B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image-c/16727414/228/normal/47327de9d18c3/alex_schulman_white.jpg could save 520B (14% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://wwwapp.aftonbladet.se/localisednewsservice/localised-news (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.mxpnl.com/libs/mixpanel-2.2.min.js (60 minutes)
http://l.lp4.io/app/4f/***/93/web_4f***93f8f925b3a714000000.js?124 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/tipsa/?w=3285" class="abMini">TIPSA! Vet du mer? Hör av dig!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/?latest=true" class="abStreamer abT…erAb abThemeBg">Senaste nytt</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.aft…cle22008585.ab" class="abMini abListItem">16:06 Vargjakt…ka prövas igen</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="ab-localnews-t…bBtn abThemeBg">Använd nuvarande position</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.aft…ac1453@ablokal">Uppsala i…edde till åtal</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://bors-nliv.svd.se/">Börsen just nu…(i år −2,12%)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://bors-nliv.svd.se/">Börsen just nu…(i år −2,12%)</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://bh.mobi…F%2Fomni.se%2F">Utrikesnyheter från</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="mailto:joakim.…aftonbladet.se">Joakim Magné</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 599B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.aftonbladet.se/ could save 599B (2% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nyheter/Dagstidningar
Nyheter och media/Dagstidningar

How did aftonbladet.se look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-AB-Device-Type
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: private,s-maxage=0
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:10:18 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: X-AB-Device-Type=desktop; Expires=Wed, 01-Jan-2020 00:00:01 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.aftonbladet.se

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 144.63.250.5 300
A 144.63.250.10 300
TXT 60
TXT 60
MX fsmsg0455.sp.f-secure.com 3600
MX fsmsg0456.sp.f-secure.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns-ext1.aftonbladet.se
Rname hostmaster.aftonbladet.se
Serial Number 2011012607
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS c.ns.ip-only.net 3590
NS dns-ext2.aftonbladet.se 3590
NS a.ns.ip-only.net 3590
NS b.ns.ip-only.net 3590
NS dns-ext1.aftonbladet.se 3590
NS ystad.dns.swip.net 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-28
Domain Age:
15 years 4 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
# Copyright (c) 1997- IIS (The Internet Foundation In Sweden).
# All rights reserved.
# The information obtained through searches, or otherwise, is protected
# by the Swedish Copyright Act (1960:729) and international conventions.
# It is also subject to database protection according to the Swedish
# Copyright Act.
# Any use of this material to target advertising or
# similar activities is forbidden and will be prosecuted.
# If any of the information below is transferred to a third
# party, it must be done in its entirety. This server must
# not be used as a backend for a search engine.
# Result of search for registered domain names under
# the .se top level domain.
# This whois printout is printed with UTF-8 encoding.
#
state: active
domain: aftonbladet.se
holder: aftonb0903-00096
admin-c: dipcon0903-00050
tech-c: dipcon0903-00050
billing-c: dipcon0903-00050
created: 2000-08-28
modified: 2015-08-21
expires: 2016-08-28
transferred: 2009-03-07
nserver: ystad.dns.swip.net
nserver: b.ns.ip-only.net
nserver: a.ns.ip-only.net
nserver: dns-ext2.aftonbladet.se 144.63.247.37
nserver: dns-ext1.aftonbladet.se 144.63.247.36
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: ok
registrar: Domaininfo AB
Last update was 48 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

forum.mellatmobile.com
3 mins
kaleinar.com
4 mins
taddo.audi.de
5 mins
antgsm.com
5 mins
mybitcoinads.com
5 mins
inveexp.com
5 mins
kord-filegsm.ir
6 mins
supportmeraj.com
7 mins
nih.gov
7 mins
kord-gsm.ir
7 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aftonbladet.se widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.