Aftonbladet.Se - Info

aftonbladet receives about 503,046 unique visitors and 2,158,065 (4.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,024.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,937,900.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aftonbladet.se is ranked number 1,094 in the world and 0.1093% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Stockholm, 26, Sweden and links to network IP address 144.63.250.10.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$12,937,900.29
Daily Revenue:
$4,024.36
Monthly Revenue:
$120,730.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,468,891.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
503,046
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,091,380
Daily Pageviews:
2,158,065 (4.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,094 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1093% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
15,429
Average Load Time:
(1643 ms) 45 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 85.1%87.1%5
Norway 2.5%1.9%205
United States 2.2%2.0%11179
Finland 2.1%1.7%199
United Kingdom 1.0%0.9%3862
Denmark 0.8%1.3%461
Germany 0.7%0.8%6087
Spain 0.7%1.2%3027
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%3519

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
aftonbladet.se
95.84%85.99%3.85
tv.aftonbladet.se
16.13%5.70%1.52
bloggar.aftonbladet.se
5.26%2.26%1.84
boom.aftonbladet.se
2.73%0.76%1.19
hemma.aftonbladet.se
2.06%0.56%1.2
esport.aftonbladet.se
1.99%0.77%1.7
viralt.aftonbladet.se
1.90%0.52%1.2
viktklubb.aftonbladet.se
1.47%1.09%3.2
story.aftonbladet.se
0.79%0.18%1.0
kampanj.aftonbladet.se
0.76%0.20%1.1
sok.aftonbladet.se
0.67%0.33%2.1
heltnormalt.aftonbladet.se
0.62%0.55%3.8
rabattkoder.aftonbladet.se
0.57%0.16%1.2
wwwc.aftonbladet.se
0.43%0.10%1.0
godanyheter.aftonbladet.se
0.33%0.08%1.0
manager.aftonbladet.se
0.15%0.44%12
annonswebb.aftonbladet.se
0.12%0.24%9
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
272,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,460,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
250,883
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,383,304
Bing Backlinks:
281,861
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,327,555

Domain Overview

SEMrush aftonbladet.se
Domain:
  aftonbladet.se
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  13,182
Facebook shares:
  16,274
Facebook comments:
  10,874
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  3,913
Facebook total:
  40,330
Tweets:
  180
Google +:
  1,801
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  150
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nyheter/Dagstidningar
Nyheter och media/Dagstidningar

Server Report

Server IP:
144.63.250.10
ASN:
AS33976 
ISP:
aftonbladet.se 
Server Location:
Stockholm
26
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 144.63.250.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-AB-Device-Type
X-Varnish: 489316739 489314951
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: private,s-maxage=0
Date: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 08:16:10 GMT
X-Varnish: 1590687464 1590686123
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: X-AB-Device-Type=desktop; Expires=Wed, 01-Jan-2020 00:00:01 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.aftonbladet.se

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX fsmsg0455.sp.f-secure.com 3600
MX fsmsg0456.sp.f-secure.com 3600
TXT 60
TXT 60
SOA 3600
Mname dns-ext1.aftonbladet.se
Rname hostmaster.aftonbladet.se
Serial Number 2011012529
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 144.63.250.10 295
NS b.ns.ip-only.net 3595
NS c.ns.ip-only.net 3595
NS a.ns.ip-only.net 3595
NS dns-ext2.aftonbladet.se 3595
NS ystad.dns.swip.net 3595
NS dns-ext1.aftonbladet.se 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-28
Domain Age:
14 years 5 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
state: active
domain: aftonbladet.se
holder: aftonb0903-00096
admin-c: dipcon0903-00050
tech-c: dipcon0903-00050
billing-c: dipcon0903-00050
created: 2000-08-28
modified: 2013-01-29
expires: 2014-08-28
transferred: 2009-03-07
nserver: ystad.dns.swip.net
nserver: b.ns.ip-only.net
nserver: a.ns.ip-only.net
nserver: dns-ext2.aftonbladet.se 144.63.247.37
nserver: dns-ext1.aftonbladet.se 144.63.247.36
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: ok
registrar: Domaininfo AB
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aftonbladet.se widget
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.