Aftonbladet.Se - Info

aftonbladet receives about 430,787 unique visitors and 1,809,307 (4.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,446.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,061,444.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aftonbladet.se is ranked number 1,350 in the world and 0.0936% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Stockholm, 26, Sweden and links to network IP address 144.63.250.10.

About - Aftonbladet.Se

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$11,061,444.22
Daily Revenue:
$3,446.30
Monthly Revenue:
$103,389.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,257,899.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
430,787
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,923,610
Daily Pageviews:
1,809,307 (4.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,350 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0936% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,584
Average Load Time:
(2035 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 84.8%88.0%8
United States 2.0%1.3%15559
Finland 2.0%1.7%262
United Kingdom 1.5%1.4%3169
Thailand 1.2%1.4%1124
Norway 1.2%0.7%639
Spain 1.0%1.1%3069
Germany 0.7%0.5%8451

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
aftonbladet.se
93.76%85.83%3.85
tv.aftonbladet.se
20.78%7.98%1.61
lajkat.aftonbladet.se
3.27%1.47%1.9
bloggar.aftonbladet.se
3.03%1.12%1.6
boom.aftonbladet.se
2.02%0.57%1.2
esport.aftonbladet.se
1.73%0.48%1.17
hemma.aftonbladet.se
1.17%0.42%1.5
viktklubb.aftonbladet.se
1.10%0.29%1.1
wwwc.aftonbladet.se
0.77%0.19%1.0
fallet.aftonbladet.se
0.41%0.17%1.8
sok.aftonbladet.se
0.35%0.18%2.2
rabattkoder.aftonbladet.se
0.34%0.09%1.2
story.aftonbladet.se
0.31%0.07%1.0
kampanj.aftonbladet.se
0.31%0.11%1.4
manager.aftonbladet.se
0.27%0.80%12
annonswebb.aftonbladet.se
0.08%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
139,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,280,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
141,720
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,388,368
Bing Backlinks:
126,455
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,266,288

Domain Overview

SEMrush aftonbladet.se
Domain:
  aftonbladet.se
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  13,182
Facebook shares:
  16,874
Facebook comments:
  11,074
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  3,913
Facebook total:
  41,130
Tweets:
  181
Google +:
  1,986
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  150
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nyheter/Dagstidningar
Nyheter och media/Dagstidningar

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
144.63.250.10
ASN:
AS33976 
ISP:
aftonbladet.se 
Server Location:
Stockholm
26
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 144.63.250.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-AB-Device-Type
Via: 1.1 varnish
Cache-Control: private,s-maxage=0
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:47:19 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: X-AB-Device-Type=desktop; Expires=Wed, 01-Jan-2020 00:00:01 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.aftonbladet.se

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX fsmsg0456.sp.f-secure.com 3600
MX fsmsg0455.sp.f-secure.com 3600
TXT 60
TXT 60
A 144.63.250.5 300
A 144.63.250.10 300
SOA 3600
Mname dns-ext1.aftonbladet.se
Rname hostmaster.aftonbladet.se
Serial Number 2011012548
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS a.ns.ip-only.net 3547
NS dns-ext1.aftonbladet.se 3547
NS b.ns.ip-only.net 3547
NS dns-ext2.aftonbladet.se 3547
NS c.ns.ip-only.net 3547
NS ystad.dns.swip.net 3547

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-28
Domain Age:
14 years 8 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
state: active
domain: aftonbladet.se
holder: aftonb0903-00096
admin-c: dipcon0903-00050
tech-c: dipcon0903-00050
billing-c: dipcon0903-00050
created: 2000-08-28
modified: 2013-01-29
expires: 2014-08-28
transferred: 2009-03-07
nserver: ystad.dns.swip.net
nserver: b.ns.ip-only.net
nserver: a.ns.ip-only.net
nserver: dns-ext2.aftonbladet.se 144.63.247.37
nserver: dns-ext1.aftonbladet.se 144.63.247.36
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: ok
registrar: Domaininfo AB
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aftonbladet.se widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.